Legal notice
Main presentation
You are currently visiting the website "http://www.hotelduchevalblanc56.com/", published by:
SAS LES ATLANTES
16 Rue de Pontivy - 56150 Baud
Telephone: +33 (0)2 97 51 00 85
Email: lechevalblanc2@orange.fr
RCS (Company Registration): Lorient B 453 935 660
VAT number: FR 33 453 935 660
Share capital: 7600,00 €
Publication Director: M. Jérôme Delvaux
Hosting16 Rue de Pontivy - 56150 Baud
Telephone: +33 (0)2 97 51 00 85
Email: lechevalblanc2@orange.fr
RCS (Company Registration): Lorient B 453 935 660
VAT number: FR 33 453 935 660
Share capital: 7600,00 €
Publication Director: M. Jérôme Delvaux
Juliana Web créateur
PIBS 2 - Le Radium
8 rue Pierre et Marie Curie - 56000 Vannes
The publisher undertakes to comply with all applicable laws and regulations relating to the creation, operation and management of this website. PIBS 2 - Le Radium
8 rue Pierre et Marie Curie - 56000 Vannes
Mediator
In accordance with the French Decree of 30 October 2015 concerning the mediation of consumer disputes, the contact details of the Tourism and Travel Mediator are as follows:
The terms and conditions and procedure for referring a dispute to the Mediator are available on the following website: www.mtv.travel.
Médiation Tourisme Voyage
BP 80303
75823 PARIS CEDEX 17
France
After first contacting the management of SAS LES ATLANTES aand if the response is unsatisfactory or if no response is received within 60 days, the customer may refer the matter, free of charge, to the Tourism and Travel Mediator.BP 80303
75823 PARIS CEDEX 17
France
The terms and conditions and procedure for referring a dispute to the Mediator are available on the following website: www.mtv.travel.
Technical informations
Please note that the confidentiality of communications cannot be guaranteed over the Internet. Each Internet user is responsible for taking all appropriate measures to protect their own data and/or software from potential viruses circulating on the Internet.
Editorial guidelines
The website "http://www.hotelduchevalblanc56.com/" provides information about the services offered by Auberge du Cheval Blanc. It is complemented by simulation and estimation tools.
The presentation of products, photographs and graphics is for illustrative purposes only and does not create any liability for LES ATLANTES, nor does it affect the validity of any order.
The presentation of products, photographs and graphics is for illustrative purposes only and does not create any liability for LES ATLANTES, nor does it affect the validity of any order.
Personal data
The information you provide will be collected by LES ATLANTES, reviewed and forwarded to the relevant departments for processing.
You have the right to access, modify, correct and delete the personal data collected through this website, in accordance with the provisions of Article 31 of the French Data Protection Act of 6 January 1978, as amended, relating to data processing, files and civil liberties.
To exercise these rights, please contact the website manager by post at the following address:
You have the right to access, modify, correct and delete the personal data collected through this website, in accordance with the provisions of Article 31 of the French Data Protection Act of 6 January 1978, as amended, relating to data processing, files and civil liberties.
To exercise these rights, please contact the website manager by post at the following address:
Auberge du Cheval Blanc
16 Rue de Pontivy
56150 Baud
Adresse de courriel : lechevalblanc2@orange.fr
16 Rue de Pontivy
56150 Baud
Adresse de courriel : lechevalblanc2@orange.fr
Hyperlinks
Creating hyperlinks to the website "http://www.hotelduchevalblanc56.com/" is subject to the prior approval of the Publication Director.
Hyperlinks from "http://www.hotelduchevalblanc56.com/" to other websites shall in no way engage the liability of Auberge du Cheval Blanc.
Hyperlinks from "http://www.hotelduchevalblanc56.com/" to other websites shall in no way engage the liability of Auberge du Cheval Blanc.
Copyright
The reproduction or representation, in whole or in part, of the pages, data or any other elements comprising this website, by any means or on any medium whatsoever, is prohibited and, without the publisher’s authorisation, constitutes copyright infringement.
Photos:
Auberge du Cheval Blanc
Pixabay
Photos:
Auberge du Cheval Blanc
Pixabay
